Call:02084323412
24 x 7 Cistomer Support for Dubai Visa Fastest Processing Time For Visa Approval Avoid Hassle And Rejection in Visa Approval Secure Payment for Dubai Visa UAE Visas
Apply Now For Dubai Visa

Write Characters in the image below:

Frequently Asked Questions


1)Do I need a Dubai Visa?


Visa is required for most nationals. However, there are some exceptions which are listed below.
Nationals of GCC countries: Visa for Dubai is not required by the GCC (Gulf Cooperation Council) countries: This includes Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia and expatriate people of the GCC (certain nationalities and professions).GCC nationals can stay for any number of days.
Nationals of some European countries: Nationals of some European countries do not need a visa in advance. They get a visa on arrival. This includes Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, and the Vatican. British citizens can stay for one month and then apply for a visa for a further extension of two months.
Other exceptions: Other countries, nationals from Australia, Brunei, Hong Kong, Japan, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore and South Korea in Asia, as well as those from the United States of America and Canada now receive Visas on arrival. American, South African and Australian citizens may obtain a visit visa from the UAE embassy in their respective countries before departure.
Please Note:: Israelis and travelers who’s Passports bear Israeli stamps may be denied a visa.


2) Why should I use the online application system?


UAE visa is issued electronically by UAE immigration department based in UAE. It is the policy of the UAE immigration department to provide Dubai tourist visa through online system only


3) Do I need a sponsor to apply Dubai visa?


No, you do not need a sponsor if you apply your Dubai visa through us. We are affiliated with the travel company who are registered with UAE immigration department and can sponsor your Dubai visa. If you want to apply in person you need a sponsor to apply your visa which could be your friends or relatives. You could also get your visa through hotel or airlines like emirates which provide visa services only if you use their services.


4) How many days before my travel, can I apply my Dubai visa?


You can apply your Dubai visa 60 Days before your date of travel.


5) What is the duration of Dubai visa?


You have a option of selecting from 14 Days, 30 Days or 60* days


6) What are the different types of Dubai Visa categories?


The different types of visa categories are Transit Visa, Tourist Visa or Business Visa.


7) Is Dubai visa single or multiple entries?


Dubai visa is single entry visa only. If you exit Dubai you need to re-apply for Dubai Visa again.


8) What is the re-entry policy to enter Dubai after I have used my single entry visa?


The rules states that if the last stay in the UAE was more than 25 days, one cannot re-enter the UAE for at least 30 days. These rules only apply to the nationalities that need to apply for visa in advance.


9) How long does it take to get a visa?


If you provide us all the right documents correctly, visas are normally issued by email within 3-4 working days after you application is submitted. However we can provide visa within 24- 48 hrs if required on a urgent basis.


10) What are the working days of the embassy to Issue visa in UAE?


All of the days except Friday, Saturday and National Holidays of UAE are considered working days.


11) What documents do I need to apply for Dubai visa? Do all applicants need to Apply?


Every applicant who is travelling to Dubai and falls under visa eligibility criteria will need to submit the following documents. Scan copy of Passports with a minimum of 3 months validity on the date of travel and passport size photograph. Please make sure the scan quality and Image quality is visible clearly and the format should be standard like PDF or JPEG format.


12) What should be the validity of the passport required for Dubai visa?


The passport should be valid for a minimum of 3 months on the date of travel.


13) Do parents above 60 years of age and children or infants need a visa?


Any person eligible for a visa will need a visa irrespective of their age. Dubai tourist visa for parent’s and Infants application process is the same as any other application for visa processing. In case of senior citizens, if he/she is travelling alone and is above 60 years, they may not be granted a visa to Dubai. But, if they are accompanied with an adult wife/husband or anyone else then they can be issued with the visa at the discretion of the embassy. Infants and kids will only be issued a visa if they are travelling with parents/guardians.


14) Does single female below 21 travelling alone will be issued with visa?


No, Single female below 21 and travelling alone may not be granted a visa. However if travelling with parents or accompanied by someone then can be issued with the visa at the discretion of the embassy.


15) How to apply a 60 Days Dubai visa?


Dubai visa can initially be issued for 30 days and then it can be extended to another 30 days. You can extend your 30 days Dubai visa through us. Please reapply the Dubai visa 5-10 Days before the date of expiry. All Dubai tourist visas are initially issued for a maximum period of 30 days. However, UAE Department of Residence has granted some assistance to the tourist for additional 10 days. This has been done so that tourists can avoid being fined for overstay. Please note, it doesn’t mean you should extend your visa on 39 day. It is your responsibility not to use the grace period and apply well in advance.


16) How long can I stay in Dubai on a tourist visa?


You can stay for a maximum of 60 Days only in Dubai.


17) Will I definitely get a visa if I apply online? If I get a visa, am I guaranteed entry to the UAE?


The decision to grant entry visas to the UAE is entirely at the discretion of the country’s immigration authorities. We cannot guarantee that your visa application will be accepted. But through our experience 99 % cases have approval rates and only 1% cases have rejection rates.


18) How will I receive my visa?


Dubai visa is an electronic visa. All visas are sent by email. You can print out a copy of the electronic visa and carry with you. On arriving at UAE, your visa data will be checked electronically by the immigration officer through their system. Enter Dubai and enjoy your trip.


19)Do I have to submit any original document for stamping of the visa before I travel?


No, you do not need to send or submit any original documents. Once you scan and email us your document along with the payment we will send you electronic visa. You should print out a copy of your visa before you travel and carry it with you.


20) How can I track the status of my visa application?


You can contact us to confirm if your visa is ready and have been approved. We will send you an email once your visa application has been approved or rejected, or if additional information is required.


21)Why was my visa application rejected?


Unfortunately, Dubai visa issuance is at the discretion of the UAE authorities. They do not give reasons for rejecting visa applications. Hence, we cannot provide specific reasons why your application was unsuccessful.


22)Is the visa fees refunded if my application is rejected?


No: The visa fees and our service charges are non refundable. It is up to the Immigration officer to issue a visa or not. If the visa is rejected we have to pay the full fees to the Immigration department.


Apply Now